Main > Fame L.A. > Cast > William R. Moses



Birth name: William Remington Moses
Date of birth: November 17,1959, Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" 
Spouse: Tracy Nelson (1987 - 1997) (divorced); 1 daughter, Remington Elizabeth
Mother: Marion McCargo
Siblings: Rick and Harry Moses

Other Info
He used to be part of a musical group in the 1980's.   
He is left-handed. 
 

Movies

The Painting (2002) .... Martin Shaughnessy 
Her Best Friend's Husband (2002) (TV) .... Will Roberts 
Living in Fear (2001) .... Chuck Hausman 
A Mother's Testimony (2001) (TV) 
75 Degrees in July (2000) .... Jed Colburn 
Alone with a Stranger (2000) .... Edward/Max Kennington 
The Perfect Wife (2000) .... Dr. Brad Steward 
The Cactus Kid (2000) 
Missing Pieces (2000) (TV) .... David 
Stolen from the Heart (2000) (TV) 
Chain of Command (2000) .... Phillips 
Vanished Without a Trace (1999) (TV) .... Jack 
Emma's Wish (1998) (TV) .... Bryan 
Wicked (1998) (as Billy Moses) .... Ben Christianson 
The Price of Kissing (1997) .... Miles 
Man of Her Dreams (1997) .... Walter Kane
To Love, Honor, and Deceive (1997) .... Bennett
Evil Has a Face (1996) (TV) .... Tom 
Nurse, The (1996) .... Michael 
She Woke Up Pregnant (1996) (TV) .... Tom Lofties
The Cold Equations (1996) (TV) .... Adrian Cross 
Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Mystery Cruise (1995)
Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Sea World Adventure (1995)
Circumstances Unknown (1995) (TV) .... Tim Reushel 
A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Jealous Jokester (1995) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Almost Dead (1994) .... Jim Schneider 
Fun (1994) .... John 
Trial by Jury (1994) .... Paul Baker 
A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Grimacing Governor (1994) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Haunting of Seacliff Inn, The (1994) (TV) .... Mark Enright 
A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Lethal Lifestyle(1994) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Double Exposure (1993) 
A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Wicked Wives (1993) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Killer Kiss (1993) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Telltale Talk Show Host (1993) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Skin-Deep Scandal (1993) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Heartbroken Bride (1992) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo (1992) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Framing (1992) (TV) .... Ken Malansky
Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion (1991) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Glass Coffin (1991) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Maligned Mobster (1991) (TV) .... Ken Malansky
Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter (1991) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Defiant Daughter (1990) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Silenced Singer (1990) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Desperate Deception (1990) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Poisoned Pen (1990) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Rock Hudson (1990) (TV) .... Marc Christian 
Perry Mason: The Case of the All-Star Assassin (1989) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Musical Murder (1989) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Perry Mason: The Case of the Lethal Lesson (1989) (TV) .... Ken Malansky 
Mystic Pizza (1988) .... Tim 
Alien from L.A. (1987) .... Guten 'Gus' Edway
Finder of Lost Loves (1984) (TV) .... Peter Harding 
Choices (1981) .... Pat


TV Series

"Fame L.A." (1997) TV Series .... David Graysmark 
"Melrose Place" (1992-93) .... Keith Gray
"War and Remembrance" (1989) (mini) .... Simon Anderson
"Falcon Crest" (1981-86) .... Cole Gioberti

TV Guest Appearances

"Ally McBeal" (2001) .... Kenneth Thompson
"L.A. Doctors" (1999) .... Philip
"JAG" (1999) .... Agent Paul Candella
"Touched by an Angel" (1995) .... Charles
"Flipper" (1995) 
"Capital News" (1990) 
"Father Dowling Mysteries" (1989) .... Jack
"Murder, She Wrote" (1988) .... Reese Morgan
"Hotel" (1987) .... Tony Milner
"Finder of Lost Loves" (1984) .... Peter Harding
"The Love Boat" (1977)

Producer - Filmography

Alone with a Stranger (2000) (associate producer)
 

Copyright © 1997-21, Pamela Rosensteel | Return to top