Main > Fame 2009 > Cast/Crew


Information from IMDB

Directed by
Kevin Tancharoen

Writing credits
Screenplay by Allison Burnett

Based on the motion picture written by Christopher Gore.

CAST

Debbie Allen ... Principal Simms
Kelsey Grammer ... Joel Cranston
Megan Mullally ... Fran Rowan
Bebe Neuwirth ... Lynn Kraft
Charles S. Dutton ... Alvin Dowd


Kay Panabaker ... Jenny
Kherington Payne ... Alice
Anna Maria Perez de Tagle ... Joy Moy
Walter Perez ... Victor Taveras
Paul McGill ... Kevin
Asher Book ... Marco
Naturi Naughton ... Denise
Collins Pennie ... Malik
Johanna E. Braddy ... Katie
Cody Longo ... Andy Matthews
Michael Hyatt ... Malik's Mom
Tim Jo ... Justin
Paul Iacono ... Neil Baczynsky
Tiffany Espensen ... Joy Moy's Sister

Ashley Galvan ... Dancer
Ryan Surratt ... Eddie
Earl Carroll ... Camera Shop Clerk
Stephanie Mace ... Cranston's Assistant
Malerie Grady ... Dancer
Colleen Craig ... Dancer
Dominique Kelley ... Dancer
Robert Miles ... Musician
Paul Peglar ... Pianist
Bree Elise
Scott J. Wood ... Teacher
Kristy Flores ... Rosie
Wyatt Gray ... Gospel Choir Member
Gavin Turek ... Sophie
Eli Myers ... Musician
Howard Gutman ... Mr. Bacynski - Neil's Dad
Ilisa Juried
Lisette Alvarez ... Dancer (uncredited)
Patrick Censoplano ... Brooklyn Boy (uncredited)
Kasha Kropinski ... Ballerina (uncredited)
Luoc Lee ... Karaoke server (uncredited)
Dani Miura ... Gospel Choir Member / Student (uncredited)
Nicole Nogrady ... Gossip Girl (uncredited)
Kyle Sanders ... Musician (uncredited)
Jessie Sherman ... Drama Helper (uncredited)
Joseph Snyder-Kloos ... Gospel Choir Member (uncredited)
Galadriel Stineman ... Dancer (uncredited)
Tasha Tacosa ... Gospel Choir Member (uncredited)
Alpha Takahashi ... Joy Moy look-alike (uncredited)

 

CREW

Produced by
Mark Canton .... producer
Beth DePatie .... executive producer
David Kern .... executive producer
Gary Lucchesi .... producer
Eric Reid .... executive producer
Tom Rosenberg .... producer
Richard S. Wright .... producer

Cinematography by
Scott Kevan

Film Editing by
Myron I. Kerstein

Casting by
Deborah Aquila
Mary Tricia Wood

Production Design by
Paul Eads

Art Direction by
Scott Meehan

Costume Design by
Dayna Pink

Makeup Department
Barry Berger .... key makeup artist
Marc Boyle .... hair stylist
Barney Burman .... makeup artist
Denise Fischer .... key makeup artist
Sean Flanigan .... hair department head
Elisabeth Fry .... makeup department head
Donyale McRae .... additional makeup artist
Kelly Muldoon .... hair artist
Gary J. Perticone .... additional hair stylist
Theraesa Rivers .... key hair stylist
Judy Yonemoto .... makeup artist

Production Management
Steve Demko .... post-production supervisor
Beth DePatie .... unit production manager
Alyson Latz .... unit production manager: New York
Sophia Lin .... assistant unit production manager: NY unit
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella .... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bamber .... first assistant director
David Catalano .... first assistant director: splinter unit, New York
Ryan Craig .... second assistant director
Michael Judd .... additional second assistant director
Justin Ritson .... second assistant director: New York
Lynn Struiksma .... second second assistant director

Art Department
Tom Altobello .... assistant property master
Ellis J. Barbacoff .... props
Jason Bartolone .... propmaker gangboss
Max Bozeman .... set dresser
Emily Gaunt .... charge scenic artist: New York
Kristopher Gifford .... art department assistant
Michael Jortner .... property master: winter unit
Scott W. Leslie .... set dresser
Ron Mason .... set designer
Joe Ondrejko .... construction coordinator
Brent Rice .... leadman
Rachel Rosales .... set decoration intern
Kyle Salvatore .... assistant property master: New York
Charisse St. Amant .... assistant props
Anne Tobin .... art department coordinator

Sound Department
Michael Babcock .... sound designer
Michael Babcock .... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Babcock .... supervising sound editor
Craig Dollinger .... boom operator
Christof Gebert .... sound mixer: New York
Aaron Grice .... utility sound
Anguibe Guindo .... boom operator: New York
Steven Morrow .... sound mixer
Phil Rosati .... sound utility: New York

Camera and Electrical Department
Saeed Adyani .... still photographer
Justin Babin .... rigging grip best boy
Ethan Borsuk .... second assistant camera: "a" camera: New York Unit
Adam Camacho .... grip
Jonathan Clark .... film loader
Chris Cuevas .... assistant camera
Daniel C. Gold .... camera operator: "a" camera
Josh Greer .... assistant camera
Joe Guzman .... grip
Scott Ippolito .... assistant camera
Joe Iverson .... assistant chief lighting technician
Jeffrey A. Johnson .... best boy grip
Scott C. Keys .... rigging electric best boy
Alex Klabukov .... key grip
Eric Leach .... camera operator: "b" camera / second unit director of photography
Dominic Mainl .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
BJ McDonnell .... MK-V AR operator
BJ McDonnell .... camera operator: "c" camera
BJ McDonnell .... steadicam operator
Luke Miller .... lighting technician
Maritza Norr .... film loader: New York Unit
David Schmalz .... video assist operator
Trace Schneider .... electrician
Abel Soto .... grip
Jessica Szejn .... additional electrician

Casting Department
Scott Blasko .... extras/musician casting coordinator
Sig De Miguel .... casting: New York
Samantha Finkler .... casting associate
Deanna Gallucio .... extras casting: New York
Tina Kerr .... extras/musician casting director
Heather Reidenbach .... extras casting: New York
Stephen Vincent .... casting: New York
Lisa Zagoria .... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adrienne Greshock .... key costumer
Tabitha Johnson .... costumer
Linda Matthews .... costume supervisor
Lindsay McKay .... assistant costume designer
Kevin Ritter .... wardrobe supervisor: NY
Paul Sinnott .... costume assistant

Editorial Department
Santiago Padilla .... colorist: dailies
Jill Piwowar .... first assistant editor
Sin-Halina Sy .... assistant editor

Music Department
Eric Craig .... music supervisor
Scott Francisco .... music editor
John Houlihan .... music consultant
Brian McNelis .... music supervisor
Angie Rubin .... music editor

Transportation Department
Tony Barattini .... rigging electric driver
Geno Hart .... transportation consultant
Hugh Kelly .... driver
Seth Levine .... driver
Glen Mathias .... transportation co-captain
Hardy Ophuls .... transportation co-captain
Marty Osborne .... picture car coordinator
Adam Pinkstaff .... transportation captain
Brenda Ryan .... driver

Other crew
Joshua Aufrance .... post production accountant
Michael Beatrice .... assistant accountant
Paul Belenardo .... production accountant
Michael Bretten .... production assistant
Maxine Brooks .... studio teacher
Jennifer Bydwell .... product placement and clearances
Steve Cainas .... production coordinator
Kevin A. Canamar .... set medic
Adam Cuthbert .... production assistant
Bianca D'Carpio .... production assistant
Dan Domenech .... assistant choreographer
Marc C. Geschwind .... extras coordinator
Dan Gloeckner .... set production assistant: New York
Grant Grabowski .... assisant production coordinator
Sandi Greenberg .... production assistant: New York
Diana Hammons .... production assistant
Matthew Horan .... set production assistant
Ben Jordan .... production assistant
Laura Kasek .... assistant to director
Sarah P. Koeppe .... accounting clerk
Rich Koski .... production assistant: New York Unit
Rachel Lax .... first assistant accountant
Jerry Lee .... construction accountant
Sophia Lucchesi .... pre-production assistant: New York
Jessica Lu .... stand-in
Stephanie Mace .... set production assistant
Ian MacGregor .... location manager: New York
Dan Milner .... key assistant location manager
Lindsay Mizrahi .... assistant location manager
Scott Peterson .... script supervisor
Wayne Petrucelli .... security coordinator
Michael M. Piehler .... assistant location manager
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks .... choreographer
Jason Quimby .... location assistant (nyc unit )
Robert Razavi .... publicist
Jennifer Roberts .... set production assistant: NY Unit
Max Smerling .... assistant: executive producer: Eric Reid
Leanne K. Tanizawa .... clearance and product placement
Stephanie Tull .... set production assistant
Amy Denning Winfrey .... payroll accountant
Tami Zamberg .... assistant to producers
Aaron Zaragoza .... production assistant
Kim Thio .... medic on-location (uncredited)


 

Copyright © 1997-16, Pamela Rosensteel | Return to top