Main > Series > Film / Bios > Ann Nelson


Birth Name: Margaret Ann Barnes
Date of Birth: May 27th, 1916
Astrological Sign: Virgo
Passed Away: June 2nd, 1992


Movies

My Girl (1991) .... Gramoo Sultenfuss
Run Till You Fall (1988) (TV)
Mass Appeal (1984) .... Miss Barber
Airplane II: The Sequel (1982) .... Airsick Woman
Jekyll and Hyde... Together Again (1982) (as Ann M. Nelson) .... Hunchback Nurse
Any Which Way You Can (1980) .... Harriet
Airplane! (1980) (as Ann M. Nelson) .... Handing lady
Ghosts That Still Walk (1977)

TV Series

"The Golden Girls" .... Eva (1992)
"Sibs" (1991)
"Knots Landing" .... Mrs. Richfield (1990-1991)
"Growing Pains" .... Agnes (1990)
"Married with Children" .... Elderly Woman (1989)
"Mr. Belvedere" (1989)
"Hooperman" (1989)
"Designing Women" .... Mrs. Walker (1988)
"Fame" .... Mrs Gertrude Berg (1982-1987)
"The Facts of Life" .... Sarah (1986)
"Family Ties" .... Mrs. Crenshaw (1982)
"The Dukes of Hazzard" .... Lady (1982)
"Bosom Buddies" .... Mrs. McMillan (1981)
"Secrets of Midland Heights" .... Mrs. Wolf (1981)
"Dallas" (1980)

< back

 

Copyright © 1997-16, Pamela Rosensteel | Return to top