Main > Series > Film / Bios > Carlo Imperato
 

Real name : Anthony Richard Imperato
From: Bronx, New York
Date of Birth: August 3rd, 1963
Astrological Sign: Leo
Height: 5'8"
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Blue

Carlo has three children. His oldest son, Anthony, is to his first wife Andrea. His other two children are to his current wife Angela.
 
 Movies

Crazylove (2005) .... Tony
Face to Face (2001) .... Al
Out-of-Sync (1995) .... Pauley
Enormous Changes at the Last Minute (1983) .... Ricky
The Man in the Santa Claus Suit (1979) (TV) .... Dom

TV Series

"Friends" (1995) .... Roy
"Fame" (1982-1987) .... Danny Amatullo
"Joanie Loves Chachi" (1982) .... Lawrence
"Angie" (1979) .... Angie's Cousin
"Hollywood Squares" (1987) ... appeared with Gene Anthony Ray and Ann Nelson

Theater

Runaways (1978, stage musical) - Carlo was 14 years old when he appeared in this.
LABOR PAINS, A Comedy in Nine Months (April 1998)

Did You Know?

  • Even though Carlo plays a stand up comic type charater he is really a quiet person.
  • Carlo has a black belt in Karate.
  • Carlo's first acting job was in the show "Runaways" on and off Broadway.
  • Carlo originally auditioned for "Fame" the movie and didn't get in.
  • Attended Columbus High School until he auditioned for and won a role in "The Runaways", off Broadway, then transferred to Professional Children's School to continue his education.

< back

 

Copyright © 1997-16, Pamela Rosensteel | Return to top