Main > Series > Film / Bios > Janet Jackson
 

Birth Name: Janet Damita Jo Jackson
Date of Birth: May 16, 1966 in Gary, Indiana
Astrological Sign: Taurus

Movies and TV

VH1 Divas Live: The One and Only Aretha Franklin -2001 (TV)
MTV Icon: Janet Jackson -2001 (TV)
Janet Jackson: Doesn't Really Matter -2000 (TV)
MTV Video Music Awards 2000 - 2000 (TV)
"Nutty II: The Klumps" - 2000
Janet: The Velvet Rope
Smash Hits Poll Winners Party 1997
Janet Jackson: Design of a Decade
"Poetic Justice" - 1993
"A New Kind of Family" - 1979(TV Series)
"Fame" - 1984-1985(TV series)
"Diff'rent Strokes-1981-1982
"The Jackson's" - 1976(TV Series)
"Good Times" - 1977-1979

Composer Credits

MTV Video Music Awards 2000 -2000 (TV)
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps -2000
Janet: The Velvet Rope -1998 (TV)
Janet Jackson: Design of a Decade 1986/1996 - 1996
Poetic Justice - 1993
Rhythm Nation 1814 -1989

Guest Appearances

"One Life to Live" -1998
"Love Boat, The" -1977

Copyright © 1997-16, Pamela Rosensteel | Return to top