Main > Series > Film / Bios > Morgan Stevens
 

Birth Name: Calvin Morgan Stevens
Born: October 16th, 1951, Knoxville, Tennessee
Astrological Sign: Libra

 

Movies

Criminal Behavior (1992) (TV)
Deep Dark Secrets (1987) (TV) .... Paul
Roses Are for the Rich (1987) (TV) .... Brian Osborne
The Return of Marcus Welby, M.D. (1984) (TV)
Survival Zone (1983)
A Day for Thanks on Walton's Mountain (1982) (TV) .... Paul Northridge
Bare Essence (1982) (TV) .... Robert Spencer
Mother's Day on Waltons Mountain (1982) (TV) .... Paul Northridge
A Wedding on Walton's Mountain (1982) (TV) .... Paul Northridge
Hellinger's Law (1981) (TV) .... Andy Clay
Ilegal, La (1979)
Up River (1979) .... Jacob Taylor

TV Series

"Walker, Texas Ranger" .... Max Henson (1 episode, 1999)
"High Incident" (1 episode, 1997)
"Murder One" .... Les Bostic (3 episodes, 1996)
"One West Waikiki" .... Jack Cole (1 episode, 1995)
"Melrose Place" .... Nick Diamond (6 episodes, 1995)
"Danger Bay" .... Rick Corelli (1 episode, 1987)
"A Year in the Life" (1987) TV series .... Jack Gardner (unknown episodes)
"Murder, She Wrote" .... Nick Fulton / ... (3 episodes, 1984-1987)
"Hotel" .... Gary Hanzlik / ... (2 episodes, 1984-1987)
"MacGyver" .... Michael Simmons (1 episode, 1986)
"Magnum, P.I." .... Dan Wolf / ... (1 episode, 1986)
"Airwolf" .... J.J. Hollis (1 episode, 1986)
"A Year in the Life" (1986) TV mini-series .... Jack Gardner
"Brothers" .... Eddie (1 episode, 1985)
"Finder of Lost Loves" .... Dean Ryan (1 episode, 1985)
"The Love Boat" .... Painter (2 episodes, 1984)
"Fame" .... David Reardon (25 episodes, 1982-1984)
"Bare Essence" .... Larry DeVito (4 episodes, 1983)
"The Waltons" .... Paul Matthews Northridge ... (2 episodes, 1979-1981)
"Quincy M.E." .... Frank Munson (1 episode, 1981)
"One Day at a Time" .... Fred (2 episodes, 1979)
"The Mod Squad" (1 episode, 1970)

Writer Credit

"Fame" (1 episode, 1984)

Copyright © 1997-16, Pamela Rosensteel | Return to top